Release Date 2/6/2019
Developer Dream Execution
Publisher Papaya Play
Steam App Id 880850

War Rock Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 25 players in-game playing War Rock. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

War Rock data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/24/2024

25 Players In-Game
Player Score
58
603
414
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, War Rock has 25 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 74% lower than its previous peak player count of 98 active players achieved on 1/13/2024.

25 Current Players
98 All-Time Peak
58
Player Score
Loading...

War Rock Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of War Rock player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202433-2-8.12%71
April 202436-11-24.52%73
March 202448-5-9.85%90
February 202453+4+8.25%97
January 202449+1+2.99%98
December 202348+7+19.82%89
November 202340+4+11.43%86
October 202336-1-3.74%77
September 202337+5+18.44%75
August 202331-1-5.33%73
July 202333-5-13.12%67
June 202338+38-67

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the War Rock reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20246034141,017+0.1%Mixed
April 20245994131,012+0.1%Mixed
March 20245954121,007+0.07%Mixed
February 2024589409998+0.11%Mixed
January 2024582406988-0.03%Mixed
December 2023577402979-0.2%Mixed
November 2023576398974-0.03%Mixed
October 2023571394965+0.07%Mixed
September 2023565391956+0.09%Mixed
August 2023560389949-0.27%Mixed
July 2023559384943-Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for War Rock community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,723 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like War Rock through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to War Rock.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

War Rock data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 14). War Rock on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 14). War Rock. Steam Community Hub.
  • Dream Execution. (2023, July 19). War Rock. War Rock.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.