Steam Price $3.39
Release Date 9/13/2016
Developer Reddoll Srl
Publishers
Steam App Id 492710

VR Ping Pong Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing VR Ping Pong. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

VR Ping Pong data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/17/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
72
109
29
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
$3.39 $9.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, VR Ping Pong has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 50% lower than its previous peak player count of 2 active players achieved on 12/12/2023.

1 Current Players
2 All-Time Peak
72
Player Score
Loading...

VR Ping Pong Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of VR Ping Pong player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202410-1
June 202410-1
May 202410-1
April 20241+1-1
March 202400-100%0
February 202400-51.09%1
January 202400-41.23%1
December 202300+368.91%2
November 202300+66.13%1
October 202300-1
August 202300+0.86%1
July 202300+36.75%1
June 202300-1

Price History Steam Chart

VR Ping Pong costs $3.39 which is a 66% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a VR Ping Pong Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the VR Ping Pong price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and VR Ping Pong price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
July 2024$9.99$3.398 Days
June 2024$9.99$3.394 Days
May 2024$9.99$3.394 Days
April 2024$9.99$3.396 Days
March 2024$9.99$1.999 Days
February 2024$9.99$3.393 Days
January 2024$9.99$3.391 Day
December 2023$9.99$3.3914 Days
November 2023$9.99$3.397 Days
October 2023$9.99$3.397 Days
September 2023$9.99$1.494 Days
August 2023$9.99$1.494 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the VR Ping Pong reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 202410929138-Mostly Positive
June 202410929138-Mostly Positive
May 202410929138+0.15%Mostly Positive
April 202410829137-Mostly Positive
March 202410829137-Mostly Positive
February 202410829137-Mostly Positive
January 202410829137-Mostly Positive
December 202310829137-Mostly Positive
November 202310829137-Mostly Positive
October 202310829137-Mostly Positive
September 202310829137-Mostly Positive
August 202310829137-Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for VR Ping Pong community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 508 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like VR Ping Pong through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to VR Ping Pong.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

VR Ping Pong data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.