Steam Price $29.99
Release Date 2/16/2022
Franchise Total War Official
Developers
Publishers
Steam App Id 1142710

Total War: WARHAMMER III Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 38,211 players in-game playing Total War: WARHAMMER III. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Total War: WARHAMMER III data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/29/2024

38,211 Players In-Game
Player Score
65
65,763
33,929
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck
$29.99 $59.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Total War: WARHAMMER III has 38,211 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 48% lower than its previous peak player count of 74,012 active players achieved on 5/1/2024.

38,211 Current Players
74,012 All-Time Peak
65
Player Score
Loading...

Total War: WARHAMMER III Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Total War: WARHAMMER III player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202433,825+13,275+64.6%74,012
April 202420,550-294-1.41%66,613
March 202420,844+3,307+18.86%34,080
February 202417,536-1,544-8.1%33,290
January 202419,081+2,218+13.15%29,674
December 202316,863+2,026+13.66%27,102
November 202314,836-1,225-7.63%26,083
October 202316,062-710-4.23%27,940
September 202316,772+1,788+11.94%34,024
August 202314,983-4,529-23.21%24,619
July 202319,513+2,210+12.78%30,906
June 202317,302+17,302-33,611

Price History Steam Chart

Total War: WARHAMMER III costs $29.99 which is a 50% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Total War: WARHAMMER III Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Total War: WARHAMMER III price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Total War: WARHAMMER III price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$59.99$29.996 Days
April 2024$59.99$59.990 Days
March 2024$59.99$29.997 Days
February 2024$59.99$59.990 Days
January 2024$59.99$29.994 Days
December 2023$59.99$29.999 Days
November 2023$59.99$29.995 Days
October 2023$59.99$59.990 Days
September 2023$59.99$35.998 Days
August 2023$59.99$59.990 Days
July 2023$59.99$35.996 Days
June 2023$59.99$35.991 Day

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Total War: WARHAMMER III reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 202465,76333,92999,692+2.69%Mixed
April 202461,75535,84097,595+1.28%Mixed
March 202459,91936,72796,646+0.71%Mixed
February 202458,56736,98595,552+1.05%Mixed
January 202457,04337,64294,685+0.36%Mixed
December 202355,88037,43993,319+0.34%Mixed
November 202354,74337,19991,942-0.87%Mixed
October 202353,84535,28489,129-0.92%Mixed
September 202353,39433,66287,056-2.35%Mixed
August 202353,09030,28083,370-11.08%Mixed
July 202354,76318,48773,250+0.25%Mostly Positive
June 202353,45118,28571,736-Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Total War: WARHAMMER III community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 244,034 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Total War: WARHAMMER III through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Total War: WARHAMMER III.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Total War: WARHAMMER III data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 29). Total War: WARHAMMER III on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 29). Total War: WARHAMMER III. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, May 29). Total War: WARHAMMER III for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Feral Interactive. (2023, July 7). Total War: WARHAMMER III. Total War: WARHAMMER III.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.