Steam Price $14.99
Release Date 12/17/2013
Developer Telltale Games
Publisher Skybound Games
Steam App Id 261030

The Walking Dead: Season Two Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 68 players in-game playing The Walking Dead: Season Two. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

The Walking Dead: Season Two data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/21/2024

68 Players In-Game
Player Score
94
28,520
1,075
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, The Walking Dead: Season Two has 68 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 84% lower than its previous peak player count of 424 active players achieved on 8/14/2023.

68 Current Players
424 All-Time Peak
94
Player Score
Loading...

The Walking Dead: Season Two Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of The Walking Dead: Season Two player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202457-16-21.92%109
April 202473+4+6.98%149
March 202468+4+7.59%145
February 202463-32-33.8%129
January 202496+14+18.31%186
December 202381-12-12.88%164
November 202393+28+42.77%202
October 202365-10-13.89%217
September 202376-79-51.2%165
August 2023156+47+43.99%424
July 2023108+44+69.47%189
June 202364+64-164

Price History Steam Chart

The Walking Dead: Season Two costs $14.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a The Walking Dead: Season Two Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the The Walking Dead: Season Two price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and The Walking Dead: Season Two price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
April 2024$14.99$3.744 Days
March 2024$14.99$3.745 Days
February 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
January 2024$14.99$3.742 Days
December 2023$14.99$3.749 Days
November 2023$14.99$3.7410 Days
October 2023$14.99$3.7410 Days
September 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
August 2023$14.99$2.998 Days
July 2023$14.99$3.7412 Days
June 2023$14.99$3.742 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the The Walking Dead: Season Two reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 202428,5201,07529,595-Overwhelmingly Positive
April 202428,4731,07229,545+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
March 202428,3051,07029,375+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
February 202428,1911,06929,260-Overwhelmingly Positive
January 202428,0611,06529,126+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
December 202327,8191,06328,882+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
November 202327,6731,05928,732+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
October 202327,4321,05728,489+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
September 202327,2581,05728,315-Overwhelmingly Positive
August 202327,1101,05028,160+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
July 202326,7321,04127,773+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
June 202326,4331,03627,469-Overwhelmingly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for The Walking Dead: Season Two community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 41,640 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like The Walking Dead: Season Two through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to The Walking Dead: Season Two.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

The Walking Dead: Season Two data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 19). The Walking Dead: Season Two on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 19). The Walking Dead: Season Two. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, May 19). The Walking Dead: Season Two for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Telltale Games. (2023, July 8). The Walking Dead: Season Two. The Walking Dead: Season Two.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.