Steam Price $14.99
Release Date 10/17/2013
Developer Galactic Cafe
Publisher Galactic Cafe
Steam App Id 221910

The Stanley Parable Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 22 players in-game playing The Stanley Parable. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

The Stanley Parable data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/26/2024

22 Players In-Game
Player Score
91
41,001
3,351
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, The Stanley Parable has 22 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 83% lower than its previous peak player count of 133 active players achieved on 11/28/2023.

22 Current Players
133 All-Time Peak
91
Player Score
Loading...

The Stanley Parable Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of The Stanley Parable player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202427-9-25.13%71
April 202436-1-3.47%83
March 202437+8+29.28%83
February 202429-22-43.53%92
January 202451+2+4.61%110
December 202349+4+9.93%130
November 202344+15+50.97%133
October 202329-6-18.51%68
September 202336+1+3.99%75
August 202334-18-34.33%86
July 202353+19+55.6%130
June 202334+34-82

Price History Steam Chart

The Stanley Parable costs $14.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a The Stanley Parable Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the The Stanley Parable price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and The Stanley Parable price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
April 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
March 2024$14.99$7.495 Days
February 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
January 2024$14.99$7.494 Days
December 2023$14.99$7.498 Days
November 2023$14.99$7.496 Days
October 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
September 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
August 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
July 2023$14.99$7.4912 Days
June 2023$14.99$7.492 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the The Stanley Parable reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 202441,0013,35144,352-Very Positive
April 202440,9593,34844,307-Very Positive
March 202440,9083,34344,251+0.01%Very Positive
February 202440,8063,34144,147-0.01%Very Positive
January 202440,7673,33244,099+0.01%Very Positive
December 202340,6303,32643,956-0.01%Very Positive
November 202340,5113,31343,824-0.01%Very Positive
October 202340,4323,30443,736-Very Positive
September 202340,3773,29843,675+0.02%Very Positive
August 202340,3133,30043,613+0.01%Very Positive
July 202340,2533,30243,555-0.01%Very Positive
June 202340,1453,29043,435-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for The Stanley Parable community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 68,192 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like The Stanley Parable through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to The Stanley Parable.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

The Stanley Parable data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 24). The Stanley Parable on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 24). The Stanley Parable. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, May 24). The Stanley Parable for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Galactic Cafe. (2023, July 8). The Stanley Parable. The Stanley Parable.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.