Steam Price $9.99
Release Date 5/25/2022
Developer Steelkrill Studio
Publisher Steelkrill Studio
Steam App Id 1985930

The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/16/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
82
577
88
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 83% lower than its previous peak player count of 6 active players achieved on 11/3/2023.

1 Current Players
6 All-Time Peak
82
Player Score
Loading...

The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202410+1.08%3
May 202410-2.32%4
April 202410+62.97%3
March 202400+164.95%3
February 202400-48.21%2
January 202400-23.12%4
December 202300+13.52%4
November 202300-23.65%6
October 202300-4
August 202310-9.89%4
July 202310+42.3%6
June 202300-6

Price History Steam Chart

The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game costs $9.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
May 2024$9.99$7.493 Days
April 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
March 2024$9.99$7.995 Days
February 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
January 2024$9.99$7.498 Days
December 2023$9.99$7.4915 Days
November 2023$9.99$7.999 Days
October 2023$9.99$7.995 Days
September 2023$9.99$8.494 Days
August 2023$9.99$8.494 Days
June 2023$9.99$9.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202457788665-Very Positive
May 202457788665+0.17%Very Positive
April 202457589664-0.13%Very Positive
March 202457588663+0.21%Very Positive
February 202457189660-0.24%Very Positive
January 202457087657-0.13%Very Positive
December 202357086656+0.04%Very Positive
November 202356886654+0.21%Very Positive
October 202356487651-Very Positive
September 202356487651+0.12%Very Positive
August 202355887645+0.4%Very Positive
July 202355289641-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,658 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

The Backrooms 1998 - Found Footage Survival Horror Game data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.