Steam Price $19.99
Release Date 8/12/2022
Franchise PQube Games
Developer BeXide Inc.
Publisher PQube
Steam App Id 1767170

Super Bullet Break Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 9 players in-game playing Super Bullet Break. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Super Bullet Break data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/25/2024

9 Players In-Game
Player Score
78
276
51
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Super Bullet Break has 9 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 65% lower than its previous peak player count of 26 active players achieved on 3/31/2024.

9 Current Players
26 All-Time Peak
78
Player Score
Loading...

Super Bullet Break Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Super Bullet Break player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 20243-1-23.46%15
April 20244-2-36.16%18
March 20246+2+43.83%26
February 20244+1+45.48%12
January 202430-4.54%10
December 20233-1-24.54%10
November 20234+1+66.8%20
October 20232+2-7
August 20233-2-45.88%6
July 20235+3+114.44%16
June 20232+2-10

Price History Steam Chart

Super Bullet Break costs $19.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Super Bullet Break Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Super Bullet Break price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Super Bullet Break price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$19.99$8.993 Days
April 2024$19.99$9.991 Day
March 2024$19.99$9.9912 Days
February 2024$19.99$10.999 Days
January 2024$19.99$11.993 Days
December 2023$19.99$11.999 Days
November 2023$19.99$12.9913 Days
October 2023$19.99$19.990 Days
September 2023$19.99$13.394 Days
August 2023$19.99$13.394 Days
July 2023$19.99$13.991 Day
June 2023$19.99$13.991 Day

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Super Bullet Break reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 202427651327+0.1%Very Positive
April 202427451325-0.16%Very Positive
March 202427250322+0.65%Very Positive
February 202425950309+0.43%Very Positive
January 202425150301-0.22%Very Positive
December 202325049299-0.46%Very Positive
November 202324847295+0.45%Very Positive
October 202324548293-0.23%Very Positive
September 202324447291+0.06%Very Positive
August 202324347290-0.36%Very Positive
July 202323945284+0.06%Very Positive
June 202323845283-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Super Bullet Break community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,367 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Super Bullet Break through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Super Bullet Break.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Super Bullet Break data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.