Steam Price $9.99
Release Date 4/15/2021
Developer Green Sauce Games
Publisher Green Sauce Games
Steam App Id 1588940

Storm Tale 2 Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 3 players in-game playing Storm Tale 2. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Storm Tale 2 data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/23/2024

3 Players In-Game
Player Score
78
51
6
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Storm Tale 2 has 3 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 73% lower than its previous peak player count of 11 active players achieved on 1/23/2024.

3 Current Players
11 All-Time Peak
78
Player Score
Loading...

Storm Tale 2 Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Storm Tale 2 player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202420-2.93%8
June 202420+6.15%10
May 202420-13.24%10
April 202430+32.91%8
March 202420-7.1%6
February 202420-15.61%7
January 202430-5.01%11
December 202330+7.85%10
November 202320+5.2%8
October 20232+2-7
August 202330+12.75%11
July 202320-21.61%7
June 20233+3-9

Price History Steam Chart

Storm Tale 2 costs $9.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Storm Tale 2 Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Storm Tale 2 price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Storm Tale 2 price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
July 2024$9.99$1.9910 Days
June 2024$9.99$1.993 Days
May 2024$9.99$1.994 Days
April 2024$9.99$1.994 Days
March 2024$9.99$1.999 Days
February 2024$9.99$1.993 Days
January 2024$9.99$1.996 Days
December 2023$9.99$1.998 Days
November 2023$9.99$1.998 Days
October 2023$9.99$1.998 Days
September 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
August 2023$9.99$9.990 Days

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Storm Tale 2 community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 108 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Storm Tale 2 through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Storm Tale 2.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Storm Tale 2 data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.