Steam Price $1.99
Release Date 7/22/2021
Developer BanzaiProject
Publisher BanzaiProject
Steam App Id 1678140

Shades of Sakura Steam Charts

Explore Shades of Sakura Steam charts and stats to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more. Shades of Sakura data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 4/23/2024

2 Players In-Game
Player Score
67
359
154
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

Shades of Sakura has 2 concurrent players in-game. Track additional active player stats and trends through the Shades of Sakura player count tracker.

2 Current Players
123 All-Time Peak
67
Player Score
Loading...

Concurrent Player Data

Historical breakdown of concurrent players month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Shades of Sakura concurrent players tracker.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
April 202410+123.49%3
March 202400+70.97%4
February 202400-6.38%2
January 202400-68.57%3
December 202310+202.87%6
November 202300+49.79%3
October 202300-2
August 20236-26-80.03%17
July 202333+17+112.36%123
June 202315+15-77

Price History Steam Chart

Shades of Sakura costs $1.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Shades of Sakura Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Shades of Sakura price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Shades of Sakura price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
April 2024$1.99$0.894 Days
March 2024$1.99$0.8914 Days
February 2024$1.99$0.998 Days
January 2024$1.99$0.773 Days
December 2023$1.99$0.7710 Days
November 2023$1.99$1.990 Days
October 2023$1.99$1.990 Days
September 2023$1.99$1.990 Days
August 2023$1.99$1.990 Days
June 2023$1.99$0.699 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Shades of Sakura reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
April 2024359154513-0.08%Mixed
March 2024358153511+0.3%Mostly Positive
February 2024353153506+0.02%Mixed
January 2024348151499-0.22%Mixed
December 2023347149496-0.27%Mixed
November 2023342145487+0.02%Mostly Positive
October 2023344146490-0.58%Mostly Positive
September 2023344142486+0.18%Mostly Positive
August 2023341142483+0.41%Mostly Positive
July 2023332141473+0.06%Mostly Positive
June 2023324138462-Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Shades of Sakura community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,332 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Shades of Sakura through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Shades of Sakura.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Shades of Sakura data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 19). Shades of Sakura on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 19). Shades of Sakura. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.