Steam Price $19.99
Release Date 7/20/2023
Franchise Strategy Game Studio (SGS)
Developer Strategy Game Studio
Publisher Avalon Digital
Steam App Id 2140050

SGS Battle For: Stalingrad Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing SGS Battle For: Stalingrad. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

SGS Battle For: Stalingrad data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/13/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
73
21
3
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, SGS Battle For: Stalingrad has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 93% lower than its previous peak player count of 15 active players achieved on 7/22/2023.

1 Current Players
15 All-Time Peak
73
Player Score
Loading...

SGS Battle For: Stalingrad Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of SGS Battle For: Stalingrad player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to July 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202410+10.01%4
May 202410-4.08%4
April 202410-2.35%4
March 202410+53.42%7
February 202400+52.87%4
January 202400+12.99%3
December 202300-38.13%4
November 202300+3.11%5
October 202300-3
August 20231-3-73.04%5
July 20235+5-15

Price History Steam Chart

SGS Battle For: Stalingrad costs $19.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a SGS Battle For: Stalingrad Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the SGS Battle For: Stalingrad price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and SGS Battle For: Stalingrad price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$19.99$19.990 Days
May 2024$19.99$19.990 Days
April 2024$19.99$7.993 Days
March 2024$19.99$9.996 Days
February 2024$19.99$19.990 Days
January 2024$19.99$13.993 Days
December 2023$19.99$13.9910 Days
November 2023$19.99$13.997 Days
October 2023$19.99$19.990 Days
September 2023$19.99$16.998 Days
August 2023$19.99$19.990 Days

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for SGS Battle For: Stalingrad community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 468 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like SGS Battle For: Stalingrad through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to SGS Battle For: Stalingrad.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

SGS Battle For: Stalingrad data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.