Steam Price $2.99
Release Date 9/8/2016
Developer JCO
Publisher Headup Publishing
Steam App Id 497700

Safety First! Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Safety First!. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Safety First! data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/27/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
75
296
73
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Safety First! has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 97% lower than its previous peak player count of 31 active players achieved on 8/4/2023.

1 Current Players
31 All-Time Peak
75
Player Score
Loading...

Safety First! Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Safety First! player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202410+14.9%2
April 202410+125.47%2
March 202400+0.93%2
February 202400-16.13%3
January 202400-45.47%3
December 202300+115.15%14
November 202300-59.72%4
October 20231+1-4
August 20238+3+71.53%31
July 20234+3+250.41%23
June 20231+1-8

Price History Steam Chart

Safety First! costs $2.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Safety First! Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Safety First! price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Safety First! price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$2.99$0.746 Days
April 2024$2.99$0.749 Days
March 2024$2.99$0.927 Days
February 2024$2.99$0.926 Days
January 2024$2.99$0.689 Days
December 2023$2.99$0.6810 Days
November 2023$2.99$0.6822 Days
October 2023$2.99$0.742 Days
September 2023$2.99$0.7413 Days
August 2023$2.99$2.990 Days
July 2023$2.99$0.5913 Days
June 2023$2.99$0.5913 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Safety First! reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 202429673369+0.38%Very Positive
April 202429374367-0.05%Mostly Positive
March 202429474368-0.22%Mostly Positive
February 202429473367+0.05%Very Positive
January 202429373366-0.11%Very Positive
December 202329172363+0.11%Very Positive
November 202328972361-0.17%Very Positive
October 202328871359-0.06%Very Positive
September 202328570355+0.06%Very Positive
August 202328470354-0.12%Very Positive
July 202328269351-0.46%Very Positive
June 202328267349-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Safety First! community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 784 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Safety First! through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Safety First!.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Safety First! data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.