Release Date 7/6/2016
Franchise VALOFE / VFUN
Developers
Publisher VALOFE
Steam App Id 442080

Riders of Icarus Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 58 players in-game playing Riders of Icarus. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Riders of Icarus data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/13/2024

58 Players In-Game
Player Score
65
7,028
3,623
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Riders of Icarus has 58 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 64% lower than its previous peak player count of 162 active players achieved on 11/5/2023.

58 Current Players
162 All-Time Peak
65
Player Score
Loading...

Riders of Icarus Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Riders of Icarus player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202456-13-18.96%108
June 202469-8-10.75%123
May 202477+4+6.16%117
April 2024720-0.47%121
March 202473-3-5.02%148
February 202477-17-18.06%138
January 202494+10+12.54%145
December 202383-7-8.28%139
November 2023910+0.62%162
October 202390+8+10.07%147
September 202382+9+13.69%131
August 202372+6+9.4%116
July 202366+7+13.08%109
June 202358+58-96

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Riders of Icarus reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 20247,0283,62310,651-0.01%Mixed
June 20247,0283,62110,649+0.01%Mixed
May 20247,0143,61510,629-Mixed
April 20247,0043,61010,614+0.02%Mixed
March 20246,9943,60810,602+0.02%Mixed
February 20246,9903,60910,599-Mixed
January 20246,9813,60410,585-0.07%Mixed
December 20236,9773,59110,568-0.01%Mixed
November 20236,9713,58610,557-0.02%Mixed
October 20236,9653,57910,544-0.01%Mixed
September 20236,9543,57210,526-0.01%Mixed
August 20236,9503,56810,518-0.01%Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Riders of Icarus community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 52,503 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Riders of Icarus through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Riders of Icarus.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Riders of Icarus data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.