Steam Price $2.99
Release Date 5/6/2022
Developer RewindApp
Publisher RewindApp
Steam App Id 1239690

Retrowave Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 14 players in-game playing Retrowave. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Retrowave data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/16/2024

14 Players In-Game
Player Score
93
14,117
645
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Retrowave has 14 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 82% lower than its previous peak player count of 77 active players achieved on 7/13/2023.

14 Current Players
77 All-Time Peak
93
Player Score
Loading...

Retrowave Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Retrowave player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 2024170-3.59%33
May 202418-3-14.18%38
April 2024210-1.18%52
March 2024210-0.62%52
February 202421-10-33.42%48
January 202432+7+31.75%68
December 202324-6-19.78%46
November 202330+9+44.63%76
October 202321+2+14.1%42
September 202318-3-14.76%42
August 202321-17-43.96%45
July 202338+13+51.35%77
June 202325+25-61

Price History Steam Chart

Retrowave costs $2.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Retrowave Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Retrowave price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Retrowave price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$2.99$2.990 Days
May 2024$2.99$1.4911 Days
April 2024$2.99$1.499 Days
March 2024$2.99$1.496 Days
February 2024$2.99$1.497 Days
January 2024$2.99$0.8910 Days
December 2023$2.99$0.899 Days
November 2023$2.99$0.8914 Days
October 2023$2.99$1.4910 Days
September 2023$2.99$1.494 Days
August 2023$2.99$2.990 Days
July 2023$2.99$1.492 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Retrowave reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202414,11764514,762-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
May 202414,09264214,734+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
April 202414,01564014,655-0.06%Overwhelmingly Positive
March 202413,96962914,598-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
February 202413,92262614,548-0.05%Overwhelmingly Positive
January 202413,85361614,469-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
December 202313,66160414,265-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
November 202313,59559814,193+0.05%Overwhelmingly Positive
October 202313,39259613,988-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
September 202313,30658913,895-Overwhelmingly Positive
August 202313,22258613,808-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
July 202313,10958013,689-Overwhelmingly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Retrowave community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 11,282 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Retrowave through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Retrowave.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Retrowave data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.