Release Date 12/16/2011
Franchise Toxic Games Studios
Developer Toxic Games
Publisher Toxic Games
Steam App Id 203730

Q.U.B.E. Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Q.U.B.E.. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Q.U.B.E. data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/16/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
88
978
70
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Q.U.B.E. has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 80% lower than its previous peak player count of 5 active players achieved on 8/3/2023.

1 Current Players
5 All-Time Peak
88
Player Score
Loading...

Q.U.B.E. Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Q.U.B.E. player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202410+20.58%4
June 202410-2.25%3
May 202410-17.3%4
April 202410+45.1%4
March 202410+5.09%4
February 202410+66.53%4
January 202400-27.4%3
December 202300-27.48%4
November 202310+104.79%4
October 202300-4
August 202310-18.84%5
July 202310+140.28%4
June 202300-3

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Q.U.B.E. reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 2024978701,048-Very Positive
June 2024978701,048-Very Positive
May 2024978701,048-0.08%Very Positive
April 2024977691,046+0.02%Very Positive
March 2024974691,043-Very Positive
February 2024974691,043+0.02%Very Positive
January 2024971691,040+0.01%Very Positive
December 2023970691,039+0.01%Very Positive
November 2023968691,037+0.02%Very Positive
October 2023965691,034+0.01%Very Positive
September 2023963691,032-Very Positive
August 2023963691,032+0.01%Very Positive

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Q.U.B.E. through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Q.U.B.E..

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Q.U.B.E. data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, July 11). Q.U.B.E. on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, July 11). Q.U.B.E.. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, July 11). Q.U.B.E. for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Toxic Games. (2023, July 20). Q.U.B.E.. Q.U.B.E..

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.