Steam Price $49.99
Release Date 4/7/2022
Developer Eversim
Publisher Eversim
Steam App Id 1823600

Power & Revolution 2022 Edition Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 34 players in-game playing Power & Revolution 2022 Edition. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Power & Revolution 2022 Edition data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/20/2024

34 Players In-Game
Player Score
59
520
342
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Power & Revolution 2022 Edition has 34 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 84% lower than its previous peak player count of 219 active players achieved on 7/4/2023.

34 Current Players
219 All-Time Peak
59
Player Score
Loading...

Power & Revolution 2022 Edition Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Power & Revolution 2022 Edition player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202440+5+15.75%74
May 202435-9-22.06%71
April 202445-1-2.58%89
March 202446+2+4.73%89
February 202444-2-5.17%88
January 202446-3-6.82%85
December 2023500+1.46%94
November 202349-16-24.87%99
October 202365+2+4.67%120
September 202362-7-10.68%113
August 202370-48-40.91%138
July 2023118+4+3.63%219
June 2023114+114-203

Price History Steam Chart

Power & Revolution 2022 Edition costs $49.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Power & Revolution 2022 Edition Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Power & Revolution 2022 Edition price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Power & Revolution 2022 Edition price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$49.99$49.990 Days
May 2024$49.99$49.990 Days
April 2024$49.99$49.990 Days
March 2024$49.99$34.996 Days
February 2024$49.99$49.990 Days
January 2024$49.99$34.993 Days
December 2023$49.99$34.997 Days
November 2023$49.99$34.996 Days
October 2023$49.99$49.990 Days
September 2023$49.99$49.990 Days
August 2023$49.99$49.990 Days
June 2023$49.99$49.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Power & Revolution 2022 Edition reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 2024520342862+0.18%Mixed
May 2024516342858-0.21%Mixed
April 2024513337850-0.1%Mixed
March 2024512335847-0.22%Mixed
February 2024509330839-0.42%Mixed
January 2024504321825+0.11%Mixed
December 2023497318815+0.46%Mixed
November 2023486317803+0.04%Mixed
October 2023476311787-0.29%Mixed
September 2023471304775+0.04%Mixed
August 2023464300764-0.13%Mixed
July 2023451290741-Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Power & Revolution 2022 Edition community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 2,981 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Power & Revolution 2022 Edition through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Power & Revolution 2022 Edition.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Power & Revolution 2022 Edition data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.