Steam Price $59.99
Release Date 10/14/2020
Developer Tamsoft
Publisher D3PUBLISHER
Steam App Id 1232460

Onee Chanbara Origin Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 6 players in-game playing Onee Chanbara Origin. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Onee Chanbara Origin data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/20/2024

6 Players In-Game
Player Score
72
827
277
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Onee Chanbara Origin has 6 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 70% lower than its previous peak player count of 20 active players achieved on 3/28/2024.

6 Current Players
20 All-Time Peak
72
Player Score
Loading...

Onee Chanbara Origin Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Onee Chanbara Origin player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 20245-1-17.5%17
April 20246+1+20.68%15
March 20245+2+78.18%20
February 20243-1-26.34%11
January 202440+3.37%14
December 20234+1+32.01%13
November 20233+1+61.81%14
October 20232+2-7
August 20232-2-57%6
July 20234+3+195.2%17
June 20231+1-7

Price History Steam Chart

Onee Chanbara Origin costs $59.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Onee Chanbara Origin Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Onee Chanbara Origin price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Onee Chanbara Origin price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$59.99$19.796 Days
April 2024$59.99$19.795 Days
March 2024$59.99$19.794 Days
February 2024$59.99$22.193 Days
January 2024$59.99$22.193 Days
December 2023$59.99$22.197 Days
November 2023$59.99$23.994 Days
October 2023$59.99$59.990 Days
September 2023$59.99$23.998 Days
August 2023$59.99$59.990 Days
July 2023$59.99$23.991 Day
June 2023$59.99$59.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Onee Chanbara Origin reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20248272771,104+0.28%Mostly Positive
April 20248152771,092+0.05%Mostly Positive
March 20247982721,070+0.15%Mostly Positive
February 20247832691,052+0.03%Mostly Positive
January 20247762671,043+0.1%Mostly Positive
December 20237692661,035-0.29%Mostly Positive
November 20237662611,027-0.1%Mostly Positive
October 20237642591,023+0.1%Mostly Positive
September 20237602591,019+0.15%Mostly Positive
August 20237512581,009-0.05%Mostly Positive
July 20237472561,003-Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Onee Chanbara Origin community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 7,780 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Onee Chanbara Origin through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Onee Chanbara Origin.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Onee Chanbara Origin data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 10). Onee Chanbara Origin on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 10). Onee Chanbara Origin. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.