Old War
A cinematic medieval action adventure set during the Mongol invasions. Survive brutal battles, hunt your enemies, and lead your people through a collapsing world.
Last Updated: 8/8/2026
| Developer | Pi Games |
| Steam App Id | 4711600 |
About Old War
Old War is an Adventure game developed by Pi Games. It was released on the Steam Store.
It can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this game.
According to Steam’s category system, Old War supports the following features:
- DualShock Controller Support
- DualSense Controller Support
Media & Sceenshots
Watch the featured video for Old War and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

Discover Similar Games
Find a new game to play just like Old War through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Old War.
Genres
Features & Categories
Frequently Asked Questions
Soures & References
Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.
Old War data has been sourced from:
- Valve Corporation. (2026, August 8). Old War on Steam. Steam Store.
- Valve Corporation. (2026, August 8). Old War. Steam Community Hub.