Steam Price $9.99
Release Date 5/21/2018
Developer SOFF Games
Publisher Last Level
Steam App Id 519190

Next Day: Survival Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 3 players in-game playing Next Day: Survival. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Next Day: Survival data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/26/2024

3 Players In-Game
Player Score
62
6,448
3,832
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Next Day: Survival has 3 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 98% lower than its previous peak player count of 166 active players achieved on 12/2/2023.

3 Current Players
166 All-Time Peak
62
Player Score
Loading...

Next Day: Survival Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Next Day: Survival player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 20244-2-31.88%16
April 20246-5-45.9%16
March 2024120+6.78%33
February 202411-1-13.9%42
January 202413-33-71.93%44
December 202346+41+860.34%166
November 20234-2-30.59%15
October 20237+7-16
August 20237-1-17%19
July 20239+3+52.26%21
June 20236+6-24

Price History Steam Chart

Next Day: Survival costs $9.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Next Day: Survival Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Next Day: Survival price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Next Day: Survival price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
April 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
March 2024$9.99$0.997 Days
February 2024$9.99$0.997 Days
January 2024$9.99$0.993 Days
December 2023$9.99$0.9917 Days
November 2023$9.99$0.991 Day
October 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
September 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
August 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
July 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
June 2023$9.99$9.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Next Day: Survival reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20246,4483,83210,280-0.04%Mixed
April 20246,4573,83110,288-0.01%Mixed
March 20246,4553,82810,283-0.02%Mixed
February 20246,4543,82410,278-0.11%Mixed
January 20246,4593,80910,268+0.02%Mixed
December 20236,4573,81110,268-0.16%Mixed
November 20236,3983,75110,149-0.01%Mixed
October 20236,4023,75210,154+0.01%Mixed
September 20236,3963,75010,146+0.03%Mixed
August 20236,3953,75410,149+0.01%Mixed
July 20236,3923,75410,146-0.01%Mixed
June 20236,3893,75110,140-Mixed

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Next Day: Survival through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Next Day: Survival.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Next Day: Survival data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 19). Next Day: Survival on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 19). Next Day: Survival. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.