Developers
Publishers
Steam App Id 3864290

Monkey Wave

Monkey Wave is a fast-paced action clicker where you defend your banana stash against waves of hostile apes. Click rapidly to defeat primates and epic bosses in solo, co-op, and PvP modes. Deploy strategic abilities and survive the chaos of the jungle.

Last Updated: 6/16/2026

Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

About Monkey Wave

Monkey Wave is an Action, Casual, and Indie game developed by SnowSeal, and Jochem ten Hove. It was released on the Steam Store by SnowSeal, and Jochem ten Hove.

It can be played and ran on Windows, Mac, and Linux systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this game.

According to Steam’s category system, Monkey Wave supports the following features:

  • Single-player
  • Save Anytime
  • Full controller support
  • PvP
  • Custom Volume Controls
  • Co-op
  • Multi-player
  • Online PvP
  • Cross-Platform Multiplayer
  • Online Co-op
  • Touch Only Option
  • Mouse Only Option
  • HDR available
  • Family Sharing
  • Keyboard Only Option

Media & Sceenshots

Watch the featured video for Monkey Wave and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

Monkey Wave Featured Screenshot #1

Monkey Wave DLC

Monkey Wave has 1 related app available for download from the Steam store.

ImageNameTypeRelease DateActions
Monkey Wave Demo banner image
Monkey Wave Demo
Demo
6/1/2026Steam Charts
true

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Monkey Wave through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Monkey Wave.

Frequently Asked Questions

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Monkey Wave data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.