Steam Price $24.99
Release Date 1/6/2020
Developer VectorStorm Pty Ltd
Publisher VectorStorm Pty Ltd
Steam App Id 486860

MMORPG Tycoon 2 Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 25 players in-game playing MMORPG Tycoon 2. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

MMORPG Tycoon 2 data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/24/2024

25 Players In-Game
Player Score
83
2,292
358
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, MMORPG Tycoon 2 has 25 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 84% lower than its previous peak player count of 153 active players achieved on 2/11/2024.

25 Current Players
153 All-Time Peak
83
Player Score
Loading...

MMORPG Tycoon 2 Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of MMORPG Tycoon 2 player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202428+2+9.25%56
May 202426-4-14.95%75
April 202430-4-11.83%63
March 202435-17-33.84%72
February 202453+28+113.84%153
January 202424-2-10.28%48
December 202327+1+5.99%55
November 202326-2-8.74%54
October 202328+9+46.02%71
September 202319+1+5.54%53
August 202318-8-31.57%44
July 202327+2+12.44%53
June 202324+24-48

Price History Steam Chart

MMORPG Tycoon 2 costs $24.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a MMORPG Tycoon 2 Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the MMORPG Tycoon 2 price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and MMORPG Tycoon 2 price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$24.99$24.990 Days
May 2024$24.99$24.990 Days
April 2024$24.99$24.990 Days
March 2024$24.99$24.990 Days
February 2024$24.99$24.990 Days
January 2024$24.99$24.990 Days
December 2023$24.99$24.990 Days
November 2023$24.99$24.990 Days
October 2023$24.99$24.990 Days
September 2023$24.99$24.990 Days
August 2023$24.99$24.990 Days
July 2023$24.99$24.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the MMORPG Tycoon 2 reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 20242,2923582,650+0.07%Very Positive
May 20242,2853592,644+0.07%Very Positive
April 20242,2713592,630+0.19%Very Positive
March 20242,2483612,609+0.07%Very Positive
February 20242,2223592,581-Very Positive
January 20242,1853532,538-0.1%Very Positive
December 20232,1723482,520+0.06%Very Positive
November 20232,1553472,502-0.14%Very Positive
October 20232,1363402,476-0.38%Very Positive
September 20232,1233272,450-0.19%Very Positive
August 20232,1063192,425-0.31%Very Positive
July 20232,0963092,405-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for MMORPG Tycoon 2 community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 25,930 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like MMORPG Tycoon 2 through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to MMORPG Tycoon 2.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

MMORPG Tycoon 2 data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.