Steam Price $14.99
Release Date 4/18/2019
Developer Askiisoft
Publisher Devolver Digital
Steam App Id 460950

Katana ZERO Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 160 players in-game playing Katana ZERO. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Katana ZERO data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/17/2024

160 Players In-Game
Player Score
96
64,135
1,265
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Katana ZERO has 160 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 80% lower than its previous peak player count of 795 active players achieved on 12/26/2023.

160 Current Players
795 All-Time Peak
96
Player Score
Loading...

Katana ZERO Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Katana ZERO player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 2024153-24-13.7%246
May 2024178+46+35.59%417
April 2024131-9-6.64%225
March 2024140+10+7.97%285
February 2024130-220-62.83%239
January 2024350-145-29.32%588
December 2023496+134+37.02%795
November 2023362+260+256.51%643
October 2023101-15-12.87%205
September 2023116-10-8.08%361
August 2023126-84-40.02%272
July 2023211+72+52.22%344
June 2023138+138-219

Price History Steam Chart

Katana ZERO costs $14.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Katana ZERO Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Katana ZERO price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Katana ZERO price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
May 2024$14.99$8.996 Days
April 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
March 2024$14.99$8.994 Days
February 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
January 2024$14.99$7.499 Days
December 2023$14.99$7.499 Days
November 2023$14.99$8.9910 Days
October 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
September 2023$14.99$10.493 Days
August 2023$14.99$10.494 Days
July 2023$14.99$8.996 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Katana ZERO reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202464,1351,26565,400-Overwhelmingly Positive
May 202463,8691,26165,130-Overwhelmingly Positive
April 202463,3101,25064,560-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
March 202462,8771,23464,111-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
February 202462,3921,21563,607-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
January 202461,8461,19663,042-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
December 202360,7811,16861,949-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
November 202359,8331,14560,978-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
October 202359,2101,12960,339-Overwhelmingly Positive
September 202358,9051,12560,030-Overwhelmingly Positive
August 202358,4541,11459,568-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
July 202358,0151,09659,111-Overwhelmingly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Katana ZERO community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 92,278 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Katana ZERO through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Katana ZERO.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Katana ZERO data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, June 7). Katana ZERO on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, June 7). Katana ZERO. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, June 7). Katana ZERO for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Askiisoft. (2023, July 8). Katana ZERO. Katana ZERO.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.