Developer Nacon Studio Ghent
Publisher Nacon
Steam App Id 2482760

Hunting Simulator 3

This open-world game lets you experience the thrill of the hunt, with your faithful dog by your side! Choose your equipment from official brands, and explore the wilderness in search of your next game.

Last Updated: 5/7/2026

Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

About Hunting Simulator 3

Hunting Simulator 3 is a Simulation game developed by Nacon Studio Ghent. It was released on the Steam Store by Nacon.

It can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this game.

According to Steam’s category system, Hunting Simulator 3 supports the following features:

  • Single-player
  • Steam Achievements
  • Co-op
  • Multi-player
  • Online Co-op
  • Family Sharing
  • Partial Controller Support

Media & Sceenshots

Watch the featured video for Hunting Simulator 3 and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

Hunting Simulator 3 Featured Screenshot #1

Hunting Simulator 3 DLC

Hunting Simulator 3 has 1 related app available for download from the Steam store.

ImageNameTypeRelease DateActions
Hunting Simulator 3 Playtest banner image
Hunting Simulator 3 Playtest
Game
6/15/2026Steam Charts
true

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Hunting Simulator 3 through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Hunting Simulator 3.

Frequently Asked Questions

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Hunting Simulator 3 data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, May 7). Hunting Simulator 3 on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, May 7). Hunting Simulator 3. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.