Steam Price $2.99
Release Date 6/16/2023
Franchise Nukearts
Developer Nukearts Studio
Publisher Nukearts Studio
Steam App Id 2260530

Hidden Cats in New York Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 3 players in-game playing Hidden Cats in New York. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Hidden Cats in New York data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/22/2024

3 Players In-Game
Player Score
90
257
3
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Hidden Cats in New York has 3 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 89% lower than its previous peak player count of 28 active players achieved on 6/17/2023.

3 Current Players
28 All-Time Peak
90
Player Score
Loading...

Hidden Cats in New York Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Hidden Cats in New York player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202420-22.19%7
April 202420+21.91%9
March 202420+1.4%7
February 20242-2-47.6%8
January 202440-15.26%14
December 20235+1+30.7%12
November 20234+1+56.17%10
October 20232+2-11
August 202350+18.03%15
July 20234-4-50.47%13
June 20239+9-28

Price History Steam Chart

Hidden Cats in New York costs $2.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Hidden Cats in New York Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Hidden Cats in New York price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Hidden Cats in New York price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$2.99$2.695 Days
April 2024$2.99$2.692 Days
March 2024$2.99$2.3910 Days
February 2024$2.99$2.990 Days
January 2024$2.99$2.548 Days
December 2023$2.99$2.5413 Days
November 2023$2.99$2.3914 Days
October 2023$2.99$2.691 Day
September 2023$2.99$2.698 Days
August 2023$2.99$2.990 Days
June 2023$2.99$2.391 Day

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Hidden Cats in New York reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20242573260-0.76%Very Positive
April 20242531254+0.01%Very Positive
March 20242441245+0.01%Very Positive
February 20242391240+0.02%Very Positive
January 20242301231+0.05%Very Positive
December 20232071208+0.1%Very Positive
November 20231711172+0.13%Very Positive
October 20231401141+0.05%Very Positive
September 20231311132-0.76%Very Positive
August 20231150115-Very Positive
July 202370070-Very Positive
June 202365065-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Hidden Cats in New York community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 386 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Hidden Cats in New York through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Hidden Cats in New York.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Hidden Cats in New York data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 11). Hidden Cats in New York on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 11). Hidden Cats in New York. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.