Release Date 11/15/2021
Franchise Xbox Game Studios
Developer 343 Industries
Publisher Xbox Game Studios
Steam App Id 1240440

Halo Infinite Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1,361 players in-game playing Halo Infinite. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Halo Infinite data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/25/2024

1,361 Players In-Game
Player Score
70
120,602
50,176
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Halo Infinite has 1,361 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 92% lower than its previous peak player count of 16,518 active players achieved on 10/19/2023.

1,361 Current Players
16,518 All-Time Peak
70
Player Score
Loading...

Halo Infinite Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Halo Infinite player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 20242,916-348-10.67%6,229
April 20243,265-613-15.82%7,415
March 20243,878-1,115-22.33%8,728
February 20244,994+822+19.7%11,150
January 20244,172-258-5.84%11,763
December 20234,431-849-16.09%13,166
November 20235,281+611+13.1%12,042
October 20234,669+1,793+62.34%16,518
September 20232,876-630-17.99%6,725
August 20233,507+243+7.45%6,989
July 20233,264-2-0.07%6,867
June 20233,266+3,266-8,252

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Halo Infinite reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 2024120,60250,176170,778-0.07%Mostly Positive
April 2024120,33749,904170,241-0.04%Mostly Positive
March 2024119,88449,631169,515+0.01%Mostly Positive
February 2024119,18849,364168,552+0.13%Mostly Positive
January 2024117,77949,084166,863+0.06%Mostly Positive
December 2023117,26749,001166,268+0.18%Mostly Positive
November 2023116,09648,931165,027+0.12%Mostly Positive
October 2023114,81748,667163,484+0.21%Mostly Positive
September 2023113,26548,503161,768-0.01%Mostly Positive
August 2023112,80648,285161,091-0.05%Mostly Positive
July 2023112,07247,864159,936-0.1%Mostly Positive
June 2023111,59047,424159,014-Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Halo Infinite community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 222,812 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Halo Infinite through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Halo Infinite.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Halo Infinite data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.