Steam Price $9.99
Release Date 5/17/2012
Franchise Positech Games
Developer Positech Games
Publisher Positech Games
Steam App Id 205530

Gratuitous Tank Battles Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Gratuitous Tank Battles. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Gratuitous Tank Battles data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/28/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
52
55
50
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Gratuitous Tank Battles has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 50% lower than its previous peak player count of 2 active players achieved on 5/27/2024.

1 Current Players
2 All-Time Peak
52
Player Score
Loading...

Gratuitous Tank Battles Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Gratuitous Tank Battles player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202410+5.71%2
April 202410+306.67%1
March 202400+215.57%1
February 202400-24.48%1
January 202400-41.85%1
December 202300-10.66%2
November 202300+317.02%2
October 202300-1
August 202300+11.63%1
July 202300-44.79%1
June 202300-2

Price History Steam Chart

Gratuitous Tank Battles costs $9.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Gratuitous Tank Battles Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Gratuitous Tank Battles price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Gratuitous Tank Battles price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
April 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
March 2024$9.99$2.994 Days
February 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
January 2024$9.99$2.494 Days
December 2023$9.99$2.4910 Days
November 2023$9.99$2.496 Days
October 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
September 2023$9.99$2.994 Days
August 2023$9.99$2.994 Days
July 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
June 2023$9.99$1.499 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Gratuitous Tank Battles reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20245550105-Mixed
April 20245550105-0.05%Mixed
March 20245449103-Mixed
February 20245449103-Mixed
January 20245449103-Mixed
December 20235449103+0.47%Mixed
November 20235349102-Mixed
October 20235349102-0.51%Mixed
September 20235348101-Mixed
August 20235348101-0.47%Mixed
July 20235448102-Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Gratuitous Tank Battles community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 343 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Gratuitous Tank Battles through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Gratuitous Tank Battles.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Gratuitous Tank Battles data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 24). Gratuitous Tank Battles on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 24). Gratuitous Tank Battles. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, May 24). Gratuitous Tank Battles for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Positech Games. (2023, July 10). Gratuitous Tank Battles. Gratuitous Tank Battles.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.