Steam Price $19.99
Release Date 9/25/2015
Developer Gaming Minds Studios
Publisher Kalypso Media Digital
Steam App Id 310470

Grand Ages: Medieval Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 15 players in-game playing Grand Ages: Medieval. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Grand Ages: Medieval data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/25/2024

15 Players In-Game
Player Score
48
925
1,015
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Grand Ages: Medieval has 15 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 56% lower than its previous peak player count of 34 active players achieved on 4/21/2024.

15 Current Players
34 All-Time Peak
48
Player Score
Loading...

Grand Ages: Medieval Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Grand Ages: Medieval player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202410-2-20.55%25
April 202413-1-8.17%34
March 202414+1+7.97%33
February 2024130-6.56%32
January 202414+2+21.43%28
December 2023110+5.77%23
November 2023110-2.3%26
October 2023110+3.06%29
September 2023110-4.08%24
August 202311+2+21.5%33
July 202390+6.4%20
June 20238+8-24

Price History Steam Chart

Grand Ages: Medieval costs $19.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Grand Ages: Medieval Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Grand Ages: Medieval price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Grand Ages: Medieval price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
May 2024$19.99$9.996 Days
April 2024$19.99$19.990 Days
March 2024$19.99$9.996 Days
February 2024$19.99$19.990 Days
January 2024$19.99$9.998 Days
December 2023$19.99$9.998 Days
November 2023$19.99$9.995 Days
October 2023$19.99$9.998 Days
September 2023$19.99$9.994 Days
August 2023$19.99$9.994 Days
July 2023$19.99$9.992 Days
June 2023$19.99$19.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Grand Ages: Medieval reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20249251,0151,940+0.05%Mixed
April 20249231,0151,938+0.03%Mixed
March 20249221,0151,937+0.11%Mixed
February 20249181,0151,933-0.02%Mixed
January 20249181,0141,932+0.05%Mixed
December 20239161,0141,930-Mixed
November 20239161,0141,930-0.02%Mixed
October 20239151,0121,927+0.05%Mixed
September 20239141,0131,927-Mixed
August 20239141,0131,927+0.11%Mixed
July 20239111,0141,925-Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Grand Ages: Medieval community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 35,790 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Grand Ages: Medieval through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Grand Ages: Medieval.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Grand Ages: Medieval data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, March 24). Grand Ages: Medieval on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, March 24). Grand Ages: Medieval. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, March 24). Grand Ages: Medieval for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Gaming Minds Studios. (2023, July 20). Grand Ages: Medieval. Grand Ages: Medieval.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.