Steam Price $0.94
Release Date 10/16/2015
Developer Artefacts Studio
Publisher Microids
Steam App Id 362930

Garfield Kart Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 45 players in-game playing Garfield Kart. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Garfield Kart data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/23/2024

45 Players In-Game
Player Score
86
12,306
1,710
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
$0.94 $4.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Garfield Kart has 45 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 46% lower than its previous peak player count of 83 active players achieved on 7/6/2023.

45 Current Players
83 All-Time Peak
86
Player Score
Loading...

Garfield Kart Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Garfield Kart player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202446-3-6.95%65
June 202449+4+10.61%66
May 202444-2-4.84%64
April 2024470+1.02%61
March 2024460+1.47%66
February 202446-1-2.96%64
January 202447+3+9.2%64
December 2023430-1.19%62
November 202343+2+6.62%61
October 202341-1-3.62%62
September 2023420-0.8%66
August 202343-12-22.43%67
July 202355+4+8.97%83
June 202351+51-73

Price History Steam Chart

Garfield Kart costs $0.94 which is a 81% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Garfield Kart Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Garfield Kart price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Garfield Kart price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
July 2024$4.99$0.9410 Days
June 2024$4.99$0.9410 Days
May 2024$4.99$0.842 Days
April 2024$4.99$0.841 Day
March 2024$4.99$0.845 Days
February 2024$4.99$4.990 Days
January 2024$4.99$1.249 Days
December 2023$4.99$1.2414 Days
November 2023$4.99$3.046 Days
October 2023$4.99$3.046 Days
September 2023$4.99$3.044 Days
August 2023$4.99$3.044 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Garfield Kart reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 202412,3061,71014,016-0.03%Very Positive
June 202412,2771,70113,978-0.01%Very Positive
May 202412,2431,69513,938-0.01%Very Positive
April 202412,2071,68913,896-0.02%Very Positive
March 202412,2011,68513,886-0.04%Very Positive
February 202412,1761,67513,851-0.01%Very Positive
January 202412,1531,67113,824-Very Positive
December 202312,1401,66913,809-0.1%Very Positive
November 202312,1131,64913,762-Very Positive
October 202312,0891,64513,734-0.05%Very Positive
September 202312,0831,63713,720-0.01%Very Positive
August 202312,0691,63413,703+0.04%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Garfield Kart community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 5,542 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Garfield Kart through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Garfield Kart.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Garfield Kart data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.