Release Date 6/6/2014
Developer Suspicious Developments
Publisher Suspicious Developments
Steam App Id 302380

Floating Point Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 5 players in-game playing Floating Point. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Floating Point data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/23/2024

5 Players In-Game
Player Score
92
3,592
157
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Floating Point has 5 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 58% lower than its previous peak player count of 12 active players achieved on 1/28/2024.

5 Current Players
12 All-Time Peak
92
Player Score
Loading...

Floating Point Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Floating Point player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202420+9.55%9
May 202420+2.14%8
April 202420-0.34%8
March 202420-9.34%7
February 202420-25.45%9
January 202430+30.46%12
December 202320-2.66%8
November 202330-17.33%7
October 20233+3-10
August 202320+19.81%8
July 202320-28.85%7
June 20233+3-8

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Floating Point reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 20243,5921573,749-Overwhelmingly Positive
May 20243,5911573,748-0.03%Overwhelmingly Positive
April 20243,5951563,751+0.03%Overwhelmingly Positive
March 20243,5921573,749-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
February 20243,5861563,742+0.03%Overwhelmingly Positive
January 20243,5851573,742-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
December 20233,5831563,739-Overwhelmingly Positive
November 20233,5811563,737-0.05%Overwhelmingly Positive
October 20233,5771543,731-0.03%Overwhelmingly Positive
September 20233,5791533,732-Overwhelmingly Positive
August 20233,5791533,732-0.05%Overwhelmingly Positive
July 20233,5781513,729-Overwhelmingly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Floating Point community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,393 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Floating Point through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Floating Point.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Floating Point data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, June 8). Floating Point on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, June 8). Floating Point. Steam Community Hub.
  • Suspicious Developments. (2023, July 20). Floating Point. Floating Point.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.