Release Date 6/22/2026
Steam App Id 2651270

Enginefall Playtest Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 15 players in-game playing Enginefall Playtest. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Enginefall Playtest data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/25/2026

15 Players In-Game
Player Score
41
134
209
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Enginefall Playtest has 15 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 100% lower than its previous peak player count of 4,836 active players achieved on 6/10/2026.

15 Current Players
4,836 All-Time Peak
41
Player Score
Loading...

Enginefall Playtest Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Enginefall Playtest player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to March 2024 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 20261,828+1,783+3,969.19%4,836
May 202644+27+160.7%236
April 202617-7-30.17%150
March 202624-3-12.71%196
February 202628+14+112.19%202
January 202613-548-97.63%259
December 2025562+549+4,323.48%1,071
November 202512-11-46.86%94
October 202523+19+414.98%152
September 20254-3-44.18%35
August 20258-11-57.32%64
July 2025190+1.55%257
June 202519+4+34.3%322
May 202514-13-48.12%166
April 202527+14+104.72%375
March 202513+7+139.91%282
February 202550+10.38%19
January 202550-14.1%27
December 202450-1.37%82
November 202460-13.04%20
October 20246+2+50.94%16
September 20244+2+110.24%40
August 20242-1-34.15%14
July 202430-21.07%11
Page 1 of 2

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Enginefall Playtest reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 2026134209343-0.11%Mostly Negative
September 2026134208342+0.42%Mostly Negative
August 2026131207338+0.36%Mostly Negative
July 2026129207336-0.28%Mostly Negative
June 2026128203331-10.02%Mostly Negative
May 20265659115-3.94%Mixed
April 2026504595-1.3%Mixed
March 2026484189+2.03%Mixed
February 2026413879+4.76%Mixed
January 2026333770-Mixed
December 2025333770-8.12%Mixed
November 2025211738+2.32%Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Enginefall Playtest community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 15 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Enginefall Playtest through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Enginefall Playtest.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Enginefall Playtest data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 23). Enginefall Playtest on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 23). Enginefall Playtest. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.