Release Date 10/5/2016
Developer Saibot Studios
Publisher Saibot Studios
Steam App Id 525780

Doorways: Old Prototype Steam Charts

Explore Doorways: Old Prototype Steam charts and stats to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more. Doorways: Old Prototype data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 4/23/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
81
561
94
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

Doorways: Old Prototype has 1 concurrent player in-game. Track additional active player stats and trends through the Doorways: Old Prototype player count tracker.

1 Current Players
2 All-Time Peak
81
Player Score
Loading...

Concurrent Player Data

Historical breakdown of concurrent players month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Doorways: Old Prototype concurrent players tracker.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
April 202410+409.09%1
March 202400+1,530.36%1
February 202400-93.31%1
January 202400+110.21%2
December 202300+7.53%2
November 202300+37.1%1
October 202300-1
August 202300-40.89%1
July 202300+62.88%1
June 202300-1

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Doorways: Old Prototype reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
April 202456194655-0.11%Very Positive
March 202456093653+0.07%Very Positive
February 202455793650+0.02%Very Positive
January 202455693649-Very Positive
December 202355693649-0.11%Very Positive
November 202355592647+0.04%Very Positive
October 202355392645-Very Positive
September 202355392645+0.07%Very Positive
August 202355092642+0.02%Very Positive
July 202354992641-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Doorways: Old Prototype community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,175 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Doorways: Old Prototype through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Doorways: Old Prototype.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Doorways: Old Prototype data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.