Steam Price $9.99
Release Date 10/11/2012
Franchise Arkane Studios
Developer Arkane Studios
Publisher Bethesda Softworks
Steam App Id 205100

Dishonored Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 223 players in-game playing Dishonored. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Dishonored data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/19/2024

223 Players In-Game
Player Score
96
76,850
1,854
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Dishonored has 223 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 84% lower than its previous peak player count of 1,418 active players achieved on 11/18/2023.

223 Current Players
1,418 All-Time Peak
96
Player Score
Loading...

Dishonored Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Dishonored player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 20243710+0.19%591
May 2024370-27-6.82%627
April 2024397+18+4.82%696
March 2024379-87-18.84%643
February 2024467+3+0.83%844
January 2024463-39-7.79%841
December 2023502-183-26.75%897
November 2023685+335+95.81%1,418
October 20233500-0.02%595
September 2023350-204-36.88%621
August 2023555-36-6.12%1,202
July 2023591+169+40.26%979
June 2023421+421-688

Price History Steam Chart

Dishonored costs $9.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Dishonored Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Dishonored price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Dishonored price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
May 2024$9.99$9.990 Days
April 2024$9.99$2.495 Days
March 2024$9.99$2.495 Days
February 2024$9.99$2.499 Days
January 2024$9.99$2.494 Days
December 2023$9.99$2.4910 Days
November 2023$9.99$2.4914 Days
October 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
September 2023$9.99$9.990 Days
August 2023$9.99$1.9914 Days
July 2023$9.99$2.4912 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Dishonored reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202476,8501,85478,704-Overwhelmingly Positive
May 202476,6481,85078,498-Overwhelmingly Positive
April 202476,3401,84678,186+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
March 202476,0501,84377,893+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
February 202475,6961,84277,538+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
January 202475,2961,83877,134-Overwhelmingly Positive
December 202374,8481,82676,674-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
November 202374,3511,80976,160+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
October 202373,7321,79875,530+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
September 202373,4851,79675,281+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
August 202373,1431,79274,935+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
July 202372,4951,78674,281+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Dishonored community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 91,195 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Dishonored through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Dishonored.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Dishonored data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 25). Dishonored on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 25). Dishonored. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, May 25). Dishonored for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Arkane Studios. (2023, July 8). Dishonored. Dishonored.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.