Steam Price $14.99
Release Date 3/21/2016
Franchise Double Fine Productions
Developers
Publisher Double Fine Productions
Steam App Id 388210

Day of the Tentacle Remastered Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 4 players in-game playing Day of the Tentacle Remastered. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Day of the Tentacle Remastered data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/19/2024

4 Players In-Game
Player Score
93
4,051
131
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Day of the Tentacle Remastered has 4 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 94% lower than its previous peak player count of 66 active players achieved on 7/2/2023.

4 Current Players
66 All-Time Peak
93
Player Score
Loading...

Day of the Tentacle Remastered Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Day of the Tentacle Remastered player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 2024100+10.14%27
May 20249-2-18.97%26
April 2024110-1.25%33
March 2024120+6.15%41
February 202411-4-26.38%29
January 2024150-0.18%37
December 202315+2+15.33%44
November 202313+5+79.7%43
October 20237-2-27.19%25
September 202310-1-15.06%28
August 202312-13-53.42%34
July 202325+5+28.02%66
June 202320+20-55

Price History Steam Chart

Day of the Tentacle Remastered costs $14.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Day of the Tentacle Remastered Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Day of the Tentacle Remastered price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Day of the Tentacle Remastered price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
May 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
April 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
March 2024$14.99$3.745 Days
February 2024$14.99$14.990 Days
January 2024$14.99$3.443 Days
December 2023$14.99$3.449 Days
November 2023$14.99$3.747 Days
October 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
September 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
August 2023$14.99$14.990 Days
July 2023$14.99$3.7412 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Day of the Tentacle Remastered reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 20244,0511314,182-Overwhelmingly Positive
May 20244,0461314,177+0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
April 20244,0301314,161-0.03%Overwhelmingly Positive
March 20244,0141294,143-Overwhelmingly Positive
February 20243,9821284,110-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
January 20243,9621274,089+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
December 20233,9331274,060-0.05%Overwhelmingly Positive
November 20233,9101244,034-0.03%Overwhelmingly Positive
October 20233,8821224,004-0.01%Overwhelmingly Positive
September 20233,8621213,983-0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
August 20233,8511203,971+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive
July 20233,8251203,945+0.02%Overwhelmingly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Day of the Tentacle Remastered community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 20,121 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Day of the Tentacle Remastered through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Day of the Tentacle Remastered.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Day of the Tentacle Remastered data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 30). Day of the Tentacle Remastered on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, May 30). Day of the Tentacle Remastered. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, May 30). Day of the Tentacle Remastered for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Shiny Shoe. (2023, July 7). Day of the Tentacle Remastered. Day of the Tentacle Remastered.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.