Steam Price $7.99
Release Date 12/2/2016
Developer Oliver Boyce
Publisher Immanitas Entertainment
Steam App Id 497080

Construct: Escape the System Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Construct: Escape the System. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Construct: Escape the System data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/16/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
68
95
35
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Construct: Escape the System has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 50% lower than its previous peak player count of 2 active players achieved on 12/26/2023.

1 Current Players
2 All-Time Peak
68
Player Score
Loading...

Construct: Escape the System Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Construct: Escape the System player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202410-1
June 202410-1
May 202410-1
April 202410+3,300%1
March 202400-23.53%1
February 202400-1
January 202400-100%0
December 202300+71.79%2
November 202300+307.46%1
October 202300-1
August 202300+9.09%1
July 202300+66.67%1
June 202300-1

Price History Steam Chart

Construct: Escape the System costs $7.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Construct: Escape the System Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Construct: Escape the System price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Construct: Escape the System price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
July 2024$7.99$2.718 Days
June 2024$7.99$2.711 Day
May 2024$7.99$7.990 Days
April 2024$7.99$7.990 Days
March 2024$7.99$7.990 Days
February 2024$7.99$7.990 Days
January 2024$7.99$2.393 Days
December 2023$7.99$2.399 Days
November 2023$7.99$7.990 Days
October 2023$7.99$7.990 Days
September 2023$7.99$7.990 Days
August 2023$7.99$7.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Construct: Escape the System reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 20249535130+0.21%Mostly Positive
June 20249435129-Mostly Positive
May 20249435129-Mostly Positive
April 20249435129-0.57%Mostly Positive
March 20249434128-0.58%Mostly Positive
February 20249433127+0.21%Mostly Positive
January 20249333126-Mostly Positive
December 20239333126-0.59%Mostly Positive
November 20239332125-Mostly Positive
October 20239332125-Mostly Positive
September 20239332125-Mostly Positive
August 20239332125+0.21%Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Construct: Escape the System community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 2,189 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Construct: Escape the System through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Construct: Escape the System.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Construct: Escape the System data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, July 14). Construct: Escape the System on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, July 14). Construct: Escape the System. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.