Steam Price $3.99
Release Date 12/1/2020
Developer Onfire Games
Publisher Onfire Games
Steam App Id 1476350

Brain Meltdown - Into Despair Steam Charts

Explore Brain Meltdown - Into Despair Steam charts and stats to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more. Brain Meltdown - Into Despair data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 4/22/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
84
211
17
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

Brain Meltdown - Into Despair has 1 concurrent player in-game. Track additional active player stats and trends through the Brain Meltdown - Into Despair player count tracker.

1 Current Players
9 All-Time Peak
84
Player Score
Loading...

Concurrent Player Data

Historical breakdown of concurrent players month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Brain Meltdown - Into Despair concurrent players tracker.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
April 202410+273.45%2
March 202400-4.13%2
February 202400-5%2
January 202400+53.36%2
December 202300-7.86%3
November 202300-11.1%3
October 202300-3
August 20230-1-62.24%4
July 20232+2+4,611.54%9
June 202300-1

Price History Steam Chart

Brain Meltdown - Into Despair costs $3.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Brain Meltdown - Into Despair Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Brain Meltdown - Into Despair price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Brain Meltdown - Into Despair price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
April 2024$3.99$3.990 Days
March 2024$3.99$3.990 Days
February 2024$3.99$3.990 Days
January 2024$3.99$3.990 Days
December 2023$3.99$3.990 Days
November 2023$3.99$3.990 Days
October 2023$3.99$3.990 Days
September 2023$3.99$3.990 Days
August 2023$3.99$3.990 Days
June 2023$3.99$3.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Brain Meltdown - Into Despair reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
April 202421117228+0.03%Very Positive
March 202421017227+0.1%Very Positive
February 202420717224+0.07%Very Positive
January 202420517222+0.52%Very Positive
December 202320218220+0.04%Very Positive
November 202320118219+0.08%Very Positive
October 202319918217-0.46%Very Positive
September 202320017217+0.07%Very Positive
August 202319817215-Very Positive
July 202319817215-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Brain Meltdown - Into Despair community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 399 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Brain Meltdown - Into Despair through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Brain Meltdown - Into Despair.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Brain Meltdown - Into Despair data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 17). Brain Meltdown - Into Despair on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, April 17). Brain Meltdown - Into Despair. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.