Release Date 11/30/2021
Franchise Ninja Kiwi Games
Developer Ninja Kiwi
Publisher Ninja Kiwi
Steam App Id 1276390

Bloons TD Battles 2 Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 657 players in-game playing Bloons TD Battles 2. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Bloons TD Battles 2 data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/18/2024

657 Players In-Game
Player Score
82
24,434
4,836
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Bloons TD Battles 2 has 657 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 66% lower than its previous peak player count of 1,937 active players achieved on 10/21/2023.

657 Current Players
1,937 All-Time Peak
82
Player Score
Loading...

Bloons TD Battles 2 Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Bloons TD Battles 2 player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 2024684-71-9.4%1,070
April 2024755-9-1.24%1,230
March 2024765+64+9.14%1,276
February 2024700-12-1.76%1,126
January 2024713-40-5.35%1,124
December 2023753-21-2.75%1,340
November 2023775-123-13.76%1,257
October 2023898+75+9.21%1,861
September 2023823-64-7.26%1,471
August 2023887-50-5.34%1,390
July 2023937-123-11.64%1,359
June 20231,061+1,061-1,831

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Bloons TD Battles 2 reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 202424,4344,83629,270+0.09%Very Positive
April 202424,2634,83229,095+0.09%Very Positive
March 202423,9304,79728,727+0.14%Very Positive
February 202423,6214,78328,404+0.06%Very Positive
January 202423,3064,74028,046+0.08%Very Positive
December 202323,0054,70627,711+0.05%Very Positive
November 202322,6984,66127,359+0.09%Very Positive
October 202322,3574,61926,976+0.15%Very Positive
September 202321,9644,58626,550+0.13%Very Positive
August 202321,6034,55226,155+0.09%Very Positive
July 202321,1554,48625,641+0.13%Very Positive
June 202320,7334,43625,169-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Bloons TD Battles 2 community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 16,625 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Bloons TD Battles 2 through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Bloons TD Battles 2.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Bloons TD Battles 2 data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.