Steam Price $18.99
Release Date 11/14/2022
Franchise Cold Beam Games
Developer Cold Beam Games
Publisher Cold Beam Games
Steam App Id 1493520

Beat Hazard 3 Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 4 players in-game playing Beat Hazard 3. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Beat Hazard 3 data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/16/2024

4 Players In-Game
Player Score
81
360
52
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Beat Hazard 3 has 4 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 87% lower than its previous peak player count of 30 active players achieved on 4/7/2024.

4 Current Players
30 All-Time Peak
81
Player Score
Loading...

Beat Hazard 3 Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Beat Hazard 3 player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202440-5.97%12
May 202440-13.24%13
April 20245+1+23.93%30
March 20244+1+42.55%15
February 202430+6.85%11
January 202430-11.92%8
December 202330-10.19%12
November 20233+1+45.29%12
October 20232+2-6
August 202320-26.36%8
July 202330+15.68%10
June 20232+2-8

Price History Steam Chart

Beat Hazard 3 costs $18.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Beat Hazard 3 Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Beat Hazard 3 price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Beat Hazard 3 price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$18.99$18.990 Days
May 2024$18.99$18.990 Days
April 2024$18.99$12.3412 Days
March 2024$18.99$12.536 Days
February 2024$18.99$12.534 Days
January 2024$18.99$12.723 Days
December 2023$18.99$12.727 Days
November 2023$18.99$12.9119 Days
October 2023$18.99$13.292 Days
September 2023$18.99$13.296 Days
August 2023$18.99$18.990 Days
July 2023$18.99$14.811 Day

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Beat Hazard 3 reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202436052412-0.52%Very Positive
May 202435649405+0.21%Very Positive
April 202434949398-0.14%Very Positive
March 202433246378-0.76%Very Positive
February 202432642368+0.01%Very Positive
January 202431841359-0.28%Very Positive
December 202331139350-0.26%Very Positive
November 202330337340-0.24%Very Positive
October 202329435329-0.8%Very Positive
September 202328431315-0.36%Very Positive
August 202327729306-0.2%Very Positive
July 202326427291-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Beat Hazard 3 community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 2,706 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Beat Hazard 3 through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Beat Hazard 3.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Beat Hazard 3 data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.