Steam Price $7.99
Release Date 6/13/2014
Developer Bane Games
Publisher MG Publishing
Steam App Id 277490

Battle Group 2 Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Battle Group 2. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Battle Group 2 data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/25/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
78
426
85
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Battle Group 2 has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 80% lower than its previous peak player count of 5 active players achieved on 8/2/2023.

1 Current Players
5 All-Time Peak
78
Player Score
Loading...

Battle Group 2 Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Battle Group 2 player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202410+8.27%3
May 202410-15.22%2
April 202410+193.45%2
March 202400+139.34%2
February 202400-48.96%2
January 202400-24.9%2
December 202300+38.19%3
November 202300-16.24%2
October 202300-2
August 202300-32.93%5
July 202300+173.28%3
June 202300-3

Price History Steam Chart

Battle Group 2 costs $7.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Battle Group 2 Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Battle Group 2 price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Battle Group 2 price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$7.99$7.990 Days
May 2024$7.99$3.196 Days
April 2024$7.99$3.195 Days
March 2024$7.99$2.397 Days
February 2024$7.99$3.192 Days
January 2024$7.99$3.1910 Days
December 2023$7.99$3.1913 Days
November 2023$7.99$3.196 Days
October 2023$7.99$3.198 Days
September 2023$7.99$1.594 Days
August 2023$7.99$1.594 Days
July 2023$7.99$1.599 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Battle Group 2 reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202442685511+0.07%Very Positive
May 202442485509-Very Positive
April 202442485509-Very Positive
March 202442485509-0.03%Very Positive
February 202442585510+0.17%Very Positive
January 202442085505+0.16%Very Positive
December 202342086506+0.07%Very Positive
November 202341886504-0.03%Very Positive
October 202341986505+0.03%Very Positive
September 202341886504-0.16%Very Positive
August 202341885503-0.27%Very Positive
July 202341683499-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Battle Group 2 community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 736 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Battle Group 2 through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Battle Group 2.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Battle Group 2 data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.