Release Date 10/21/2016
Developer StevenHarmonGames
Publisher StevenHarmonGames
Steam App Id 529110

Awkward Dimensions Redux Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Awkward Dimensions Redux. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Awkward Dimensions Redux data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 5/24/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
78
2,359
570
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Awkward Dimensions Redux has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 67% lower than its previous peak player count of 3 active players achieved on 12/13/2023.

1 Current Players
3 All-Time Peak
78
Player Score
Loading...

Awkward Dimensions Redux Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Awkward Dimensions Redux player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
May 202410+13.33%2
April 202410+180.77%1
March 202400+2.89%2
February 202400+16.13%2
January 202400+92.26%2
December 202300-38.43%3
November 202300+39.33%2
October 202300-2
August 202300+9.78%2
July 202300+25.92%2
June 202300-2

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Awkward Dimensions Redux reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
May 20242,3595702,929-0.01%Very Positive
April 20242,3615702,931-0.01%Very Positive
March 20242,3625702,932+0.01%Very Positive
February 20242,3615702,931-0.05%Very Positive
January 20242,3645692,933+0.01%Very Positive
December 20232,3585682,926+0.01%Very Positive
November 20232,3615692,930+0.02%Very Positive
October 20232,3585692,927+0.03%Very Positive
September 20232,3625712,933-0.05%Very Positive
August 20232,3615692,930+0.02%Very Positive
July 20232,3585692,927-Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Awkward Dimensions Redux community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 7,529 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Awkward Dimensions Redux through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Awkward Dimensions Redux.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Awkward Dimensions Redux data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.