Assassin's Creed® Syndicate Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 275 players in-game playing Assassin's Creed® Syndicate. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Assassin's Creed® Syndicate data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/21/2024

275 Players In-Game
Player Score
79
22,138
5,476
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Assassin's Creed® Syndicate has 275 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 82% lower than its previous peak player count of 1,533 active players achieved on 9/17/2023.

275 Current Players
1,533 All-Time Peak
79
Player Score
Loading...

Assassin's Creed® Syndicate Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Assassin's Creed® Syndicate player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 2024446-23-5.02%763
June 2024469+46+11.1%841
May 2024423+8+1.95%875
April 2024414+58+16.55%824
March 2024356-82-18.8%658
February 2024438+11+2.67%752
January 2024427-39-8.39%661
December 2023466+29+6.75%823
November 2023436+53+13.89%970
October 2023383-148-27.87%735
September 2023531+180+51.55%1,533
August 2023350-242-40.85%866
July 2023593+136+29.97%1,304
June 2023456+456-1,126

Price History Steam Chart

Assassin's Creed® Syndicate costs $29.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Assassin's Creed® Syndicate Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Assassin's Creed® Syndicate price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Assassin's Creed® Syndicate price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
July 2024$29.99$7.499 Days
June 2024$29.99$7.4910 Days
May 2024$29.99$7.498 Days
April 2024$29.99$7.496 Days
March 2024$29.99$7.495 Days
February 2024$29.99$7.497 Days
January 2024$29.99$7.494 Days
December 2023$29.99$7.4914 Days
November 2023$29.99$7.493 Days
October 2023$29.99$29.990 Days
September 2023$29.99$7.498 Days
August 2023$29.99$29.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Assassin's Creed® Syndicate reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 202422,1385,47627,614+0.01%Very Positive
June 202421,9945,44427,438-0.02%Very Positive
May 202421,8505,40227,252-0.03%Very Positive
April 202421,6975,35427,051-0.02%Very Positive
March 202421,5595,31326,872-0.07%Very Positive
February 202421,4145,25526,669-0.03%Very Positive
January 202421,3045,21926,523+0.06%Very Positive
December 202321,1285,19526,323-0.05%Very Positive
November 202320,8605,11425,974+0.01%Very Positive
October 202320,7035,08025,783+0.04%Very Positive
September 202320,5295,05125,580-0.03%Very Positive
August 202320,2934,98525,278+0.03%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Assassin's Creed® Syndicate community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 177,414 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Assassin's Creed® Syndicate through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Assassin's Creed® Syndicate.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Assassin's Creed® Syndicate data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, July 11). Assassin's Creed® Syndicate on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, July 11). Assassin's Creed® Syndicate. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, July 11). Assassin's Creed® Syndicate for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • Ubisoft Quebec, in collaboration with Ubisoft Annecy, Bucharest, Kiev, Montreal, Montpellier, Shanghai, Singapore, Sofia, Toronto studios. (2023, July 7). Assassin's Creed® Syndicate. Assassin's Creed® Syndicate.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.