Steam Price $99.99
Release Date 6/16/2025
Developer Gotcha Gotcha Games
Publisher Gotcha Gotcha Games
Steam App Id 2987180

ACTION GAME MAKER G Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 7 players in-game playing ACTION GAME MAKER G. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

ACTION GAME MAKER G data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/30/2026

7 Players In-Game
Player Score
59
46
28
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, ACTION GAME MAKER G has 7 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 86% lower than its previous peak player count of 50 active players achieved on 6/17/2025.

7 Current Players
50 All-Time Peak
59
Player Score
Loading...

ACTION GAME MAKER G Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of ACTION GAME MAKER G player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 20268+2+31.21%16
May 20266-1-21.81%16
April 202680-9.62%20
March 202690-1.67%19
February 202690+3.99%18
January 202690+2.68%21
December 202590+8.45%25
November 20258-1-16.42%27
October 202590-3.79%22
September 2025100+3.5%30
August 202510-3-25.41%20
July 202513-11-46%45
June 202524+24-50

Price History Steam Chart

ACTION GAME MAKER G costs $99.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a ACTION GAME MAKER G Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the ACTION GAME MAKER G price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and ACTION GAME MAKER G price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$99.99$59.991 Day
September 2026$99.99$59.991 Day
August 2026$99.99$59.991 Day
July 2026$99.99$59.994 Days
June 2026$99.99$59.991 Day
May 2026$99.99$69.998 Days
April 2026$99.99$69.998 Days
March 2026$99.99$69.996 Days
February 2026$99.99$69.9913 Days
January 2026$99.99$79.994 Days
December 2025$99.99$79.998 Days
November 2025$99.99$79.997 Days

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for ACTION GAME MAKER G community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 2,511 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like ACTION GAME MAKER G through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to ACTION GAME MAKER G.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

ACTION GAME MAKER G data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.