Steam Price $14.99
Release Date 3/4/2022
Franchise Digerati
Developer Glee-Cheese Studio
Publisher Digerati
Steam App Id 1546100

A Musical Story Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing A Musical Story. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

A Musical Story data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/24/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
79
192
32
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, A Musical Story has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 80% lower than its previous peak player count of 5 active players achieved on 7/4/2024.

1 Current Players
5 All-Time Peak
79
Player Score
Loading...

A Musical Story Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of A Musical Story player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202410-0.37%5
June 202410-6.37%3
May 202410+4.66%2
April 202410+127.09%2
March 202400+78.65%2
February 202400+17.71%3
January 202400-25.32%3
December 202300-5.6%4
November 202300+19.74%3
October 202300-2
August 202300+43.53%2
July 202300+19.22%3
June 202300-3

Price History Steam Chart

A Musical Story costs $14.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a A Musical Story Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the A Musical Story price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and A Musical Story price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
July 2024$14.99$4.4910 Days
June 2024$14.99$4.493 Days
May 2024$14.99$4.4912 Days
April 2024$14.99$5.244 Days
March 2024$14.99$5.249 Days
February 2024$14.99$5.243 Days
January 2024$14.99$5.996 Days
December 2023$14.99$5.997 Days
November 2023$14.99$5.996 Days
October 2023$14.99$5.998 Days
September 2023$14.99$5.998 Days
August 2023$14.99$14.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the A Musical Story reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 202419232224+0.07%Very Positive
June 202418531216+0.27%Very Positive
May 202418131212+0.16%Very Positive
April 202417330203+0.8%Very Positive
March 202416831199-0.71%Very Positive
February 202416629195-0.08%Very Positive
January 202416729196-1.43%Very Positive
December 202316225187+0.37%Very Positive
November 202315725182-0.33%Very Positive
October 202315524179+0.08%Very Positive
September 202315424178-0.77%Very Positive
August 202315122173-0.88%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for A Musical Story community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 1,395 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like A Musical Story through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to A Musical Story.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

A Musical Story data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.