Steam Price $29.99
Release Date 3/3/2011
Developers
Publishers
Steam App Id 56400

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 299 players in-game playing Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 6/22/2024

299 Players In-Game
Player Score
88
10,718
1,129
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution has 299 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 39% lower than its previous peak player count of 492 active players achieved on 6/2/2024.

299 Current Players
492 All-Time Peak
88
Player Score
Loading...

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 2024265+32+14.14%492
May 2024232+13+6.11%428
April 2024218-58-21.21%406
March 2024277-11-4.04%443
February 2024289+6+2.12%449
January 2024283+3+1.4%491
December 2023279-18-6.18%472
November 2023298+50+20.43%476
October 2023247-14-5.59%420
September 2023262+51+24.7%481
August 2023210-32-13.31%391
July 2023242-13-5.16%447
June 2023255+255-469

Price History Steam Chart

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution costs $29.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
June 2024$29.99$29.990 Days
May 2024$29.99$7.497 Days
April 2024$29.99$29.990 Days
March 2024$29.99$7.496 Days
February 2024$29.99$29.990 Days
January 2024$29.99$7.492 Days
December 2023$29.99$7.497 Days
November 2023$29.99$7.498 Days
October 2023$29.99$29.990 Days
September 2023$29.99$7.4910 Days
August 2023$29.99$29.990 Days
July 2023$29.99$29.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
June 202410,7181,12911,847-0.02%Very Positive
May 202410,6971,12411,821-0.05%Very Positive
April 202410,6481,11311,761-0.05%Very Positive
March 202410,6111,10311,714-Very Positive
February 202410,5591,09711,656-Very Positive
January 202410,5261,09311,619-0.01%Very Positive
December 202310,4651,08611,551+0.04%Very Positive
November 202310,4281,08711,515+0.03%Very Positive
October 202310,3771,08611,463-0.06%Very Positive
September 202310,3321,07411,406-0.05%Very Positive
August 202310,2881,06311,351-Very Positive
July 202310,2531,06011,313-0.02%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 18,342 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II: Retribution data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.