Release Date 9/25/2015
Developer InSayn
Publisher InSayn
Steam App Id 382120

Journey To The Center Of The Earth Steam Charts & Stats

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Journey To The Center Of The Earth. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Journey To The Center Of The Earth data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 7/13/2024

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
64
429
214
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Journey To The Center Of The Earth has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 93% lower than its previous peak player count of 15 active players achieved on 5/11/2024.

1 Current Players
15 All-Time Peak
64
Player Score
Loading...

Journey To The Center Of The Earth Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Journey To The Center Of The Earth player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
July 202410-0.22%2
June 202410-29.51%2
May 202410+55.1%15
April 202410+123.4%1
March 202400+417.96%1
February 202400-49.01%1
January 202400+15.82%2
December 202300-4.88%1
November 202300+138.46%2
October 202300-1
August 202300-54.81%1
July 202300-2
June 202300-0

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Journey To The Center Of The Earth reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
July 2024429214643-Mixed
June 2024429214643-Mixed
May 2024429214643+0.1%Mixed
April 2024429215644+0.31%Mixed
March 2024427217644+0.26%Mixed
February 2024426219645+0.26%Mixed
January 2024423220643-Mixed
December 2023423220643+0.16%Mixed
November 2023422221643-0.05%Mixed
October 2023423221644+0.05%Mixed
September 2023422221643+0.05%Mixed
August 2023421221642-0.2%Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Journey To The Center Of The Earth community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 387 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Journey To The Center Of The Earth through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Journey To The Center Of The Earth.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Journey To The Center Of The Earth data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2024, June 2). Journey To The Center Of The Earth on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2024, June 2). Journey To The Center Of The Earth. Steam Community Hub.
  • Metacritic. (2024, June 2). Journey To The Center Of The Earth for PC Reviews. Metacritic.
  • InSayn. (2023, July 10). Journey To The Center Of The Earth. Journey To The Center Of The Earth.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.