Steam Price $15.99
Release Date 10/24/2025
Developer Four White Cats
Publisher Four White Cats
Steam App Id 1271150

Elsewhere Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Elsewhere. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Elsewhere data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/31/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
85
99
4
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Elsewhere has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 97% lower than its previous peak player count of 29 active players achieved on 10/29/2025.

1 Current Players
29 All-Time Peak
85
Player Score
Loading...

Elsewhere Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Elsewhere player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to October 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610-18.28%3
May 202610-29.79%4
April 202620+46.58%7
March 202610-19.41%5
February 20262-3-60.37%7
January 202650-0.97%15
December 20255-2-33.08%12
November 20258-3-31.47%28
October 202512+12-29

Price History Steam Chart

Elsewhere costs $15.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Elsewhere Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Elsewhere price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Elsewhere price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$15.99$11.192 Days
September 2026$15.99$15.990 Days
August 2026$15.99$11.192 Days
July 2026$15.99$15.990 Days
June 2026$15.99$15.990 Days
May 2026$15.99$15.990 Days
April 2026$15.99$15.990 Days
March 2026$15.99$11.196 Days
February 2026$15.99$15.990 Days
January 2026$15.99$11.192 Days
December 2025$15.99$11.197 Days
November 2025$15.99$15.990 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Elsewhere reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 2026994103-0.44%Very Positive
September 202684387+0.17%Very Positive
August 202680383+0.23%Very Positive
July 202675378+0.21%Very Positive
June 202671374+0.17%Very Positive
May 202668371+0.19%Very Positive
April 202665368+0.28%Very Positive
March 202661364+0.15%Very Positive
February 202659362-Very Positive
January 202659362+0.33%Very Positive
December 202555358-0.92%Very Positive
November 202545247-4.26%Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Elsewhere community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 691 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Elsewhere through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Elsewhere.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Elsewhere data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 8). Elsewhere on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 8). Elsewhere. Steam Community Hub.
  • Four White Cats. (2025, September 18). Elsewhere. Elsewhere.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.