Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack
A new delivery has arrived aboard the submarine — the Special Item Set for Special Sponsors.
| Type | DLC |
| Release Date | 8/14/2026 |
| Developer | solarsuit.games |
| Publisher | Polden Publishing |
| Last Updated | 8/29/2026 |
| Steam App Id | 4860820 |
Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack Deals & Discounts
Discover exclusive deals and unbeatable discounts for Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack through our partner marketplaces. Get a large discount (sometimes 80% off) by purchasing your Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack Steam key through them.
We only work with the best and most-trusted stores to ensure a smooth experience. After purchase, you will immediately receive your Steam key and game activation code. Take advantage of these offers and pickup Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack without hurting your wallet.
- Check PriceFanatical
- Check PriceG2A
- Check Price2Game
- Check PriceGOG
- Check PriceGreen Man Gaming
- Check PriceHumble Bundle
About Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack
Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack is an Adventure, Indie, and Simulation DLC developed by solarsuit.games. On 8/14/2026, it was released on the Steam Store by Polden Publishing. Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this dlc app.
According to Steam’s category system, Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack supports the following features:
- Single-player
- Downloadable Content
Media & Sceenshots
Explore the featured video and screenshots from Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack featured in the Steam Store.

DLC & Related Apps
Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack is referenced by 1 other related app in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Type | Release Date | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Static Dread: The Submarine | Game | 8/14/2026 | Steam Charts |
Related Bundles
Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack is included in 1 bundle in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Apps | Packages | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Static Dread: The Submarine - Deluxe Edition | 4 | 4 | $22.46 | View |
Related Packages
Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack is referenced by 1 package in the Steam Store.
| Name | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| Static Dread: The Submarine - Supporter Pack | $5.39 | View |

