Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC
A relaxing picnic paradise has turned into a strangely evolving ecosystem. Explore 7 beautiful picnic-themed fishing locations across the US, Spain, and Japan. Catch oversized “Chubby Fish,” help them recover inside your aquarium, and discover rare “Starving Sharks” appearing throughout the event.
| Type | DLC |
| Release Date | 6/5/2026 |
| Publisher | Devs United Games, Inc. |
| Last Updated | 6/5/2026 |
| Steam App Id | 4771320 |
Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC Deals & Discounts
Discover exclusive deals and unbeatable discounts for Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC through our partner marketplaces. Get a large discount (sometimes 80% off) by purchasing your Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC Steam key through them.
We only work with the best and most-trusted stores to ensure a smooth experience. After purchase, you will immediately receive your Steam key and game activation code. Take advantage of these offers and pickup Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC without hurting your wallet.
- Check PriceFanatical
- Check PriceG2A
- Check Price2Game
- Check PriceGOG
- Check PriceGreen Man Gaming
- Check PriceHumble Bundle
About Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC
Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC is a Sports and Simulation DLC. On 6/5/2026, it was released on the Steam Store by Devs United Games, Inc. Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, there is no confirmed information regarding Steam Deck support for this dlc app.
Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC also supports 5 languanges in-game including English, French, and German. Each language comes with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
According to Steam’s category system, Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC supports the following features:
- Multi-player
- Downloadable Content
Media & Sceenshots
Explore the featured video and screenshots from Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC featured in the Steam Store.

DLC & Related Apps
Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC is referenced by 1 other related app in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Type | Release Date | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real VR Fishing | Game | 12/6/2024 | Steam Charts |
Related Packages
Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC is referenced by 1 package in the Steam Store.
| Name | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC | $8.99 | View |
Supported Languages and Localizations
Real VR Fishing - Picnic Festa DLC is available in 5 different languages with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
| Name | Interface | Audio | Subtitles |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| French | Yes | No | Yes |
| German | Yes | No | Yes |
| Spanish (Spain) | Yes | No | Yes |
| Japanese | Yes | No | Yes |
