Steam Price $4.99
Release Date 7/16/2025
Developer Lucky Dart
Publishers
Steam App Id 3805710

Treasure Tiger Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Treasure Tiger. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Treasure Tiger data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/26/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
85
106
5
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Treasure Tiger has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 88% lower than its previous peak player count of 8 active players achieved on 7/19/2025.

1 Current Players
8 All-Time Peak
85
Player Score
Loading...

Treasure Tiger Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Treasure Tiger player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to July 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610+25.87%2
May 202610-10.51%2
April 202610-2.01%3
March 202610-9.28%3
February 202610+15.45%4
January 202610-3.5%3
December 202510-2.72%3
November 202510-8.51%2
October 202510+7.42%5
September 202510-5.41%5
August 20251-1-43.66%3
July 20252+2-8

Price History Steam Chart

Treasure Tiger costs $4.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Treasure Tiger Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Treasure Tiger price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Treasure Tiger price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$4.99$2.493 Days
September 2026$4.99$2.492 Days
August 2026$4.99$2.492 Days
July 2026$4.99$2.493 Days
June 2026$4.99$2.496 Days
May 2026$4.99$2.496 Days
April 2026$4.99$2.494 Days
March 2026$4.99$2.9915 Days
February 2026$4.99$3.241 Day
January 2026$4.99$3.249 Days
December 2025$4.99$3.498 Days
November 2025$4.99$3.743 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Treasure Tiger reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20261065111+0.13%Very Positive
September 20261035108-1.63%Very Positive
August 2026973100+0.09%Very Positive
July 202694397-0.94%Very Positive
June 202691293+0.05%Very Positive
May 202689291+0.13%Very Positive
April 202684286+0.03%Very Positive
March 202683285+0.21%Very Positive
February 202676278+0.1%Very Positive
January 202673275+0.27%Very Positive
December 202566268+0.09%Very Positive
November 202564266+0.36%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Treasure Tiger community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 216 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Treasure Tiger through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Treasure Tiger.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Treasure Tiger data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, September 20). Treasure Tiger on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, September 20). Treasure Tiger. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.