Steam Price $2.01
Release Date 11/6/2025
Franchise Silver Lining Interactive
Developer Nolyn Vansyckle
Publisher Silver Lining Interactive
Steam App Id 3777020

Service with a Shotgun Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Service with a Shotgun. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Service with a Shotgun data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/18/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
84
98
5
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)
$2.01 $6.70
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Service with a Shotgun has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 94% lower than its previous peak player count of 16 active players achieved on 11/7/2025.

1 Current Players
16 All-Time Peak
84
Player Score
Loading...

Service with a Shotgun Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Service with a Shotgun player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to November 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610+10.77%2
May 202610-8.33%2
April 202610+11.43%2
March 202610-12.5%3
February 202610-16.67%2
January 202610-10.49%3
December 20251-2-58.98%5
November 20253+3-16

Price History Steam Chart

Service with a Shotgun costs $2.01 which is a 70% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Service with a Shotgun Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Service with a Shotgun price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Service with a Shotgun price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$6.70$2.012 Days
September 2026$6.70$6.700 Days
August 2026$6.70$6.700 Days
July 2026$6.70$3.357 Days
June 2026$6.70$4.027 Days
May 2026$6.70$4.022 Days
April 2026$6.70$4.024 Days
March 2026$6.70$4.4811 Days
February 2026$6.70$4.692 Days
January 2026$6.70$5.026 Days
December 2025$6.70$5.367 Days
November 2025$6.70$5.6910 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Service with a Shotgun reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 2026985103+0.1%Very Positive
September 2026965101+0.2%Very Positive
August 202692597+0.16%Very Positive
July 202689594-0.72%Very Positive
June 202683487+0.34%Very Positive
May 202677481+0.06%Very Positive
April 202676480+0.26%Very Positive
March 202672476+0.62%Very Positive
February 202664468-1.27%Very Positive
January 202662365-2.76%Very Positive
December 202553154-1.85%Very Positive
November 202539039-Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Service with a Shotgun community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 827 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Service with a Shotgun through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Service with a Shotgun.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Service with a Shotgun data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, October 17). Service with a Shotgun on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, October 17). Service with a Shotgun. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.