Steam Price $2.99
Release Date 6/20/2025
Developer Team GZ
Publisher Team GZ
Steam App Id 3554450

ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/19/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
80
96
11
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 95% lower than its previous peak player count of 19 active players achieved on 6/20/2025.

1 Current Players
19 All-Time Peak
80
Player Score
Loading...

ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610+20%4
May 202610-40.3%3
April 202620+46.93%10
March 202610+6.88%5
February 202610+2.97%3
January 202610-4.5%4
December 202510+14.18%3
November 202510-4.61%3
October 202510+12.63%3
September 202510-24.52%2
August 202510-1.4%5
July 20251-2-66.61%4
June 20254+4-19

Price History Steam Chart

ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY costs $2.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$2.99$0.594 Days
September 2026$2.99$2.990 Days
August 2026$2.99$0.592 Days
July 2026$2.99$0.593 Days
June 2026$2.99$0.594 Days
May 2026$2.99$2.990 Days
April 2026$2.99$0.594 Days
March 2026$2.99$0.896 Days
February 2026$2.99$2.990 Days
January 2026$2.99$1.496 Days
December 2025$2.99$1.4910 Days
November 2025$2.99$1.795 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20269611107-0.28%Very Positive
September 20269010100+0.2%Very Positive
August 2026881098-0.31%Very Positive
July 202682991+1.47%Very Positive
June 2026781088-3.57%Very Positive
May 202671677-1.04%Very Positive
April 202669574-2.34%Very Positive
March 202665368+0.35%Very Positive
February 202660363+0.41%Very Positive
January 202655358+0.28%Very Positive
December 202552355+0.21%Very Positive
November 202550353+1.48%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 201 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 17). ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 17). ESCAPE FROM TIMOKHA 2: ARMY. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.