Release Date 2/26/2025
Developer MaiBaHe
Publisher MaiBaHe
Steam App Id 3347520

Mining Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 115 players in-game playing Mining. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Mining data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/17/2026

115 Players In-Game
Player Score
72
259
81
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Mining has 115 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 96% lower than its previous peak player count of 2,705 active players achieved on 3/17/2025.

115 Current Players
2,705 All-Time Peak
72
Player Score
Loading...

Mining Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Mining player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to February 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202685+1+2.21%158
May 202683-15-15.52%157
April 202699+3+3.99%193
March 2026950+0.69%270
February 202694-22-19.29%291
January 2026117-6-4.91%213
December 2025123-11-8.71%221
November 2025135+91+208.76%253
October 202543+26+148.27%164
September 2025170-2.49%61
August 2025180-4.89%67
July 202519-2-13.22%82
June 202521-4-17.52%106
May 202526-834-96.91%75
April 2025860-32-3.63%1,701
March 2025893+891+44,562.69%2,705
February 20252+2-5

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Mining reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 202625981340+0.07%Mostly Positive
September 202625881339-0.29%Mostly Positive
August 202625980339+0.27%Mostly Positive
July 202625279331+0.28%Mostly Positive
June 202624578323+0.69%Mostly Positive
May 202623678314+1.35%Mostly Positive
April 202621777294+1.71%Mostly Positive
March 202619977276+1.01%Mostly Positive
February 202618274256+1.22%Mostly Positive
January 202616772239+0.78%Mixed
December 202515268220+1.23%Mixed
November 202513363196+8.04%Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Mining community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 109 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Mining through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Mining.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Mining data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.